We're working on a brand new site for our yogis. In the meantime,
our schedule is below and feel free to check out
our Facebook group for more info.

You can see the interactive (live) schedule, see class descriptions,

buy classes and check your account at (must enable cookies):

MindBody Online

Need to buy a gift certificate??  

Click on the MindBody link just above

and follow the directions in our online store! 

 

For all classes: No reservations needed, just show up!

First class $5, Drop In $10

5 classes $40, 10 classes $70 and 20 classes $120

We are located at:
111 South Magnolia Drive, Suite 34
Tallahassee, Fl. 32311
850-228-2223

Interested in Yoga Teacher Training?
Click HERE and check out Many Rivers Yoga Teacher Training.

 

Holiday Schedule
December 24, 2014- Christmas Eve
10:00-11:15 am Intro Flow with William (regular class)
5:00-6:30 pm Special Class- Candlelight Yin and Yoga Nidra:
Join us for this donation based Christmas Eve class.
An hour of yin yoga by candlelight led by Suzanne,
followed by 30 minutes of Yoga Nidra, a very special guided meditation, led by Robin.
All other classes cancelled 
December 25, 2014- Christmas Day
10:00-11:30 am Hot (by donation) with William
All other classes cancelled 
December 31, 2014- New Years Eve
10:00-11:15 am Intro Flow with William (regular class)
6:00-7:15 pm Special ClassFire and Ice:
Join Suzanne for 45 minutes of active Flow Yoga followed by 45 minutes of Yin Yoga. 
Set an intention and start the new year off right!  All levels welcome. 
The first half of the class will be very warm to hot but not as hot as a regular hot class,
the second half will be unheated.  Cost is regular class cost.
All other classes cancelled
January 1, 2015- New Years Day
10:00-11:30 am Hot with William
All other classes cancelled
 

Regular Weekly Schedule

Monday

10:00 am Yin Sonia Nalon 1 hour & 15 minutes
4:00 pm Hot Lite Stacey Abbott 1 hour
5:30 pm Donation Teacher in Training 1 hour
5:30 pm Open Flow 2 Katie Devick 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Tracey Fletcher 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Open Flow 1 Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Ashtanga Lite Emily Lakey 1 hour & 15 minutes
Tuesday
10:00 am Open Flow 1 Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Core Flow Katie Devick 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Hot Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 30 minutes
6:00 pm Open Flow 1 Ruthie McCormick 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Intro Flow Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Fire Flow 2 Sekiva Cobian Robinson 1 hour & 15 minutes
Wednesday
10:00 am Intro Flow Beatrice Corbin 1 hour & 15 minutes
4:00 pm Donation Teacher in Training 1 hour
5:30 pm Ashtanga Primary Series Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 30 minutes
5:30 pm Intro Flow Sonia Nalon 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Flow & Meditation Robin Dunn Bryant 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Yin Sheila Griffin 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Fire Flow 1 Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:30 pm Hot William Anderson 1 hour & 30 minutes
Thursday
10:00 am Open Flow I Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin and Yang Erin Taratoot 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Open Flow 1 Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Open Flow 2 Niki Costantino 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Hot Katie Devick 1 hour & 30 minutes
7:15 pm Intro Flow Jennifer Ohlsen 1 hour & 15 minutes
Friday
4:00 pm Ashtanga Lite Elizabeth Scranton 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Hot Lite Jen Kennedy 1 hour
Saturday
8:30 am Core Ruthie McCormick 1 hour
10:00 am Open Flow 1 Marlee McCleary 1 hour & 15 minutes
12:00 pm Hot Ryan Jones 1 hour & 30 minutes
       
Sunday
10:00 am Hot Charlsy Affuso 1 hour & 30 minutes
12:00 pm Hot Shelia Griffin 1 hour & 30 minutes
12:00 pm Intro Flow Sekiva Cobian-Robinson 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Fire Flow 2 Katie Devick 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Sonia Nalon 1 hour & 15 minutes