Interactive Schedule

Click here to see our interactive schedule where you can pay for classes online.

NOTE: Cookies must be enabled on your device to view the interactive schedule.

Interactive Schedule

To view class cancellations, teacher/class changes and class descriptions, please click the link above which is our schedule in “real time”.  You can also buy classes from that link.  Classes do not require pre-registration- just show up 15 minutes early for your first time.  Drop in’s from out of town are always welcome in any class! We are very sorry but you may not leave your child in the lobby of the yoga studio while you do a class.   If you are interested in PRENATAL YOGA please checkout our events page for offerings.

Using MindBody to pre-book your classes:

This is the first “New Years rush” time that we have used the MindBody booking feature to allow people to pre-register for classes.  We only allow 10 spots to be pre-booked, all other spots are for walk in clients.  If a class says “call” instead of “book”, it means that the pre-booked spots are taken but NOT that the class is full.  In the sun and earth rooms we have space for 40 and in the moon room about 25.  We do not require online booking.  What we DO require is that you arrive at LEAST 10 minutes before the class starts- EVEN IF  you did book online.  If you do not, we will give your space away- but we will allow the money you spent to be credited to your account, so there will be no financial penalty at this time.  This time of year, until at least March, consider coming 15 minutes early to all classes but especially the Hot and Open Flow classes.  They are the most popular classes.  Thank you for your cooperation, and for being open and accommodating to your fellow students as we make space for each other! – Suzanne

Need a gift certificate?  Click HERE for our online store- look at the menu across the top and click on “Gift Cards”; it is the third selection from the right.  Follow the directions from there and print out your gift card at the end of the process!

If you cannot view the above link, below is our schedule in “hard copy”.  The schedule only changes during holidays so check the EVENTS page or see above for that info.  Teacher substitutions can only be viewed from the link at the top of this page.

Time Class Instructor Class Length
Monday
10:00 am Yin Tracey Fletcher 1 hour & 15 minutes
4:00 pm Hot Lite Yessica Rabelly 1 hour
5:30 pm Donation Teachers In Training 1 hour
5:30 pm Open Flow 2 Donna Diaz 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Tracey Fletcher 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Open Flow 1 William Anderson 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Ashtanga Lite Roxanne Hughes 1 hour & 15 minutes
Tuesday
10:00 am Open Flow 1 Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
12:30 pm TriYoga Basics Beatrice Corbin 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Core Flow Juliana Rodriguez 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Hot Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 30 minutes
6:00 pm Open Flow 1 Ruthie McCormick 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Intro Flow Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Yin and Yang Addie Post 1 hour & 15 minutes
Wednesday
10:00 am Intro Flow Beatrice Corbin 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Ashtanga Primary Series Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 30 minutes
5:30 pm Intro Flow Amy Johnson 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Flow & Meditation Robin Dunn Bryant 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Yin Chelsea Moore 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Fire Flow 1 Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:30 pm Hot Lite Jennifer McKee 1 hour & 30 minutes
Thursday
10:00 am Open Flow I Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin and Yang Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Open Flow 1 Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Core Flow William Anderson 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Hot Melissa Staggers 1 hour & 30 minutes
7:15 pm Intro Flow Emily Beale 1 hour & 15 minutes
Friday
4:00 pm Ashtanga Lite Addie Post 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Hot Lite Jen Kennedy 1 hour
Saturday
8:30 am Core Ruthie McCormick 1 hour
10:00 am Open Flow 1 Marlee Robinson 1 hour & 15 minutes
12:00 pm Hot Ginny Osborn 1 hour & 30 minutes
Sunday
10:00 am Hot William Anderson 1 hour & 30 minutes
12:00 pm Hot Lite Juliana Rodriguez 1 hour
12:00 pm Intro Flow Jennifer McKee 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Open Flow 1 Katie Devick 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Beatrice Corbin 1 hour & 15 minutes