Interactive Schedule

Click here to see our interactive schedule where you can pay for classes online.

NOTE: Cookies must be enabled on your device to view the interactive schedule.

Interactive Schedule

To view class cancellations, teacher/class changes and class descriptions, please click the link above which is our schedule in “real time”.  You can also buy classes from that link.  Classes do not require pre-registration- just show up 15 minutes early for your first time.  Drop in’s from out of town are always welcome in any class! We are very sorry but you may not leave your child in the lobby of the yoga studio while you do a class.   If you are interested in PRENATAL YOGA please checkout our events page for offerings.

Need a gift certificate?  Click HERE for our online store- look at the menu across the top and click on “Gift Cards”; it is the third selection from the right.  Follow the directions from there and print out your gift card at the end of the process!

If you cannot view the above link, below is our schedule in “hard copy”.  The schedule only changes during holidays so check the EVENTS page or see above for that info.  Teacher substitutions can only be viewed from the link at the top of this page.

Thanksgiving Week Schedule 2017

—Monday 11/20: all classes on as usual

–Tuesday 11/21: 7 and 715 pm classes are cancelled, all other day and evening classes on as usual

–Wednesday 11/22:
10 am Intro with Beatrice
6 pm Flow and Meditation with Robin
All other classes cancelled
–Thursday 11/23:
10 am Hot by Donation with Suzanne
All other classes cancelled
–Friday 11/24:
10 am Open Flow 1 with Amy
4 pm Ashtanga Lite with William
530 pm Yin with Suzanne
(Hot Lite at 6 is cancelled)
–Saturday 11/25 and Sunday 11/26:  All classes on as usual

NOTE: Starting 11/3/2017, the Wednesday at 730 PM Hot class becomes Hot Lite- a one hour class instead of the 90 minute class, ending at 830 instead of 9.

Time Class Instructor Class Length
Monday
10:00 am Yin Tracey Fletcher 1 hour & 15 minutes
4:00 pm Hot Lite Yessica Rabelly 1 hour
5:30 pm Donation Teachers In Training 1 hour
5:30 pm Open Flow 2 Katie Devick 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Tracey Fletcher 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Open Flow 1 William Anderson 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Ashtanga Lite Roxanne Hughes 1 hour & 15 minutes
Tuesday
10:00 am Open Flow 1 Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
12:30 pm TriYoga Basics Beatrice Corbin 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Core Flow Juliana Rodriguez 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Hot Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 30 minutes
6:00 pm Open Flow 1 Ruthie McCormick 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Intro Flow Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Yin and Yang Addie Post 1 hour & 15 minutes
Wednesday
10:00 am Intro Flow Beatrice Corbin 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Ashtanga Primary Series Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 30 minutes
5:30 pm Intro Flow Amy Johnson 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Flow & Meditation Robin Dunn Bryant 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Yin Chelsea Moore 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:15 pm Fire Flow 1 Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:30 pm Hot Lite Jennifer McKee 1 hour & 30 minutes
Thursday
10:00 am Open Flow I Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin and Yang Stacey Abbott 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Open Flow 1 Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Core Flow William Anderson 1 hour & 15 minutes
7:00 pm Hot Melissa Staggers 1 hour & 30 minutes
7:15 pm Intro Flow Emily Beale 1 hour & 15 minutes
Friday
4:00 pm Ashtanga Lite Addie Post 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Suzanne Harrell 1 hour & 15 minutes
6:00 pm Hot Lite Jen Kennedy 1 hour
Saturday
8:30 am Core Ruthie McCormick 1 hour
10:00 am Open Flow 1 Marlee Robinson 1 hour & 15 minutes
12:00 pm Hot Ginny Osborn 1 hour & 30 minutes
Sunday
10:00 am Hot William Anderson 1 hour & 30 minutes
12:00 pm Hot Lite Juliana Rodriguez 1 hour
12:00 pm Intro Flow Jennifer McKee 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Open Flow 1 Katie Devick 1 hour & 15 minutes
5:30 pm Yin Beatrice Corbin 1 hour & 15 minutes